2,345

Recently Sold Reading, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $238,777

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    301 Barrington Dr, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,368

    Last Listing Agent Jeroen Harmsen RE/MAX Of Reading

    301 Barrington Dr, Reading, PA 19607
  • /22

    $115,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    38 Keystone Rd, Reading, PA 19606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Guthier Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    38 Keystone Rd, Reading, PA 19606
  • /54

    $473,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3804 Wyoming Dr S, Reading, PA 19608

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,749

    Last Listing Agent Darren Kostival RE/MAX Of Reading

    3804 Wyoming Dr S, Reading, PA 19608
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    735 Tamarack Trail, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,903

    Last Listing Agent Taj Simmons EXP Realty, LLC

    735 Tamarack Trail, Reading, PA 19607
  • /60

    $467,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    89 Wellington Blvd, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,012

    Last Listing Agent Justina Ott Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    89 Wellington Blvd, Reading, PA 19610
  • /47

    $576,250

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    121 Grandview Blvd, Reading, PA 19609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,279

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wolf RE/MAX Of Reading

    121 Grandview Blvd, Reading, PA 19609
  • /48

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3406 Perkiomen Ave, Reading, PA 19606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,843

    Last Listing Agent Brad Kissam RE/MAX Of Reading

    3406 Perkiomen Ave, Reading, PA 19606
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    818 Summit Chase Dr, Reading, PA 19611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,458

    Last Listing Agent Jose Candelaria RE/MAX Of Reading

    818 Summit Chase Dr, Reading, PA 19611
  • /3

    $89,900

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    411 Cedar St, Reading, PA 19601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,272

    Last Listing Agent Ana Krauthamer KW Greater West Chester

    411 Cedar St, Reading, PA 19601
  • /4

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1528 Fairview St, Reading, PA 19606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,936

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Samsel United Real Estate Strive 212

    1528 Fairview St, Reading, PA 19606
  • /53

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    511 Carsonia Ave, Reading, PA 19606

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,584

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dinatally United Real Estate Strive 212

    511 Carsonia Ave, Reading, PA 19606
  • /31

    $199,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3368 Oley Turnpike Rd, Reading, PA 19606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,719

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Phillips Realty One Group Exclusive

    3368 Oley Turnpike Rd, Reading, PA 19606
  • /40

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3512 Circle Ave, Reading, PA 19606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,528

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Brick BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    3512 Circle Ave, Reading, PA 19606
  • /30

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    6 Taylor Dr, Reading, PA 19606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,318

    Last Listing Agent Kent Gutzler Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    6 Taylor Dr, Reading, PA 19606
  • /47

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    13 Iron Cir, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,307

    Last Listing Agent Katie Broskey Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    13 Iron Cir, Reading, PA 19607
  • /22

    $275,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    302 Playground Dr, Reading, PA 19611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,205

    Last Listing Agent Justin Horst Pagoda Realty

    302 Playground Dr, Reading, PA 19611
  • /38

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1522 Kenhorst Blvd, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,506

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Darcourt Pagoda Realty

    1522 Kenhorst Blvd, Reading, PA 19607
  • /27

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    107 Lafayette St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,129

    Last Listing Agent Michele McCartney Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    107 Lafayette St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /34

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1243 Buttonwood St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,850

    Last Listing Agent Zylkia Rivera Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    1243 Buttonwood St, Reading, PA 19604
  • /2

    $769,055

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    118 Connecticut Ave, Reading, PA 19608

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,023

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wolf RE/MAX Of Reading

    118 Connecticut Ave, Reading, PA 19608
  • /52

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    915 N 4th St, Reading, PA 19601

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,441

    Last Listing Agent Pamely Heredia Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    915 N 4th St, Reading, PA 19601
  • /39

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    205 Blackwood Dr, Reading, PA 19606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,480

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Davidheiser The Real Estate Professionals-Pottstown

    205 Blackwood Dr, Reading, PA 19606
  • /25

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    101 Wood Ln, Reading, PA 19606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,319

101 Wood Ln, Reading, PA 19606
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    433 Windsor St, Reading, PA 19601

    • Studio
    • 3,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Leone Century 21 Emerald

    433 Windsor St, Reading, PA 19601
  • /70

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    5 Quail Ridge Dr, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,275

    Last Listing Agent Deb Bensinger RE/MAX Of Reading

    5 Quail Ridge Dr, Reading, PA 19607
  • /33

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    224 Morgantown Rd, Reading, PA 19611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,540

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Tillman Daryl Tillman Realty Group

    224 Morgantown Rd, Reading, PA 19611
  • /42

    $261,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    300 Barrington Dr, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,283

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Smith Daryl Tillman Realty Group

    300 Barrington Dr, Reading, PA 19607
  • /21

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1232 Douglass St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,263

    Last Listing Agent Juan Cortes BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    1232 Douglass St, Reading, PA 19604
  • /20

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    749 Church St, Reading, PA 19601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,686

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Thelusca Pagoda Realty

    749 Church St, Reading, PA 19601
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    430 Bingaman Ct, Reading, PA 19602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,065

    Last Listing Agent Randy Weidner RE/MAX Of Reading

    430 Bingaman Ct, Reading, PA 19602
  • /17

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3403 Stoudts Ferry Bridge Rd, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,619

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Quell Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    3403 Stoudts Ferry Bridge Rd, Reading, PA 19605
  • /35

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    100 Constitution Ave, Reading, PA 19606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,642

    Last Listing Agent Ca'Real Johnson Realty One Group Advocates

    100 Constitution Ave, Reading, PA 19606
  • /38

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1317 Church St, Reading, PA 19601

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,654

    Last Listing Agent Soranyi Lozano Guzman Coldwell Banker Realty

    1317 Church St, Reading, PA 19601
  • /20

    $190,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1149 N 12th St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,701

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Aguasanta Realty One Group Alliance

    1149 N 12th St, Reading, PA 19604
  • /30

    $114,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    201 Bordic Rd, Reading, PA 19606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rowen Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster

    201 Bordic Rd, Reading, PA 19606
  • /38

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    15 Nassau Cir, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,819

    Last Listing Agent Linda Manzella Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    15 Nassau Cir, Reading, PA 19607
  • /21

    $302,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    611 N Wyomissing Blvd, Reading, PA 19610

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,900

    Last Listing Agent Joe Peterson RE/MAX Of Reading

    611 N Wyomissing Blvd, Reading, PA 19610
  • /30

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1209 Alsace Rd, Reading, PA 19604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,766

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Gonzalez Atlas Land and Homes

    1209 Alsace Rd, Reading, PA 19604
  • /30

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    35 Hawthorne Rd, Reading, PA 19609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,237

    Last Listing Agent Derek Ryan Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    35 Hawthorne Rd, Reading, PA 19609
  • /16

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    35 Woodrow Ave, Reading, PA 19608

    • Studio
    • 3,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeroen Harmsen RE/MAX Of Reading

    35 Woodrow Ave, Reading, PA 19608

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home