2,345

Recently Sold Reading, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $220,200

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2640 Fairview Ave, Reading, PA 19606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,847

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Jones RE/MAX Of Reading

    2640 Fairview Ave, Reading, PA 19606
  • /18

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    400 Hill Cir, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,669

    Last Listing Agent BRYAN MILLER Sands & Company Real Estate

    400 Hill Cir, Reading, PA 19607
  • /31

    $306,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    344 S Sterley St, Reading, PA 19607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,807

    Last Listing Agent Justin Mancias Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    344 S Sterley St, Reading, PA 19607
  • /24

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1338 Green St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,111

    Last Listing Agent Juan Cortes BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    1338 Green St, Reading, PA 19604
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    832 Fritz Ave, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,696

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Walbert BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    832 Fritz Ave, Reading, PA 19607
  • /28

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1236 Carbon St, Reading, PA 19601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,371

    Last Listing Agent Alison Burke Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    1236 Carbon St, Reading, PA 19601
  • /41

    $327,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1403 College Ave, Reading, PA 19604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,433

    Last Listing Agent Robert Savory Destination Realty LLC

    1403 College Ave, Reading, PA 19604
  • /31

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    119 Reading Ave, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,267

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Brick BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    119 Reading Ave, Reading, PA 19607
  • /26

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    107 S 6th St, Reading, PA 19602

    • Studio
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,911

    Last Listing Agent Kelvin Rodriguez Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    107 S 6th St, Reading, PA 19602
  • /36

    $308,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2224 Shillington Rd, Reading, PA 19608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,662

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Vega Samson Properties

    2224 Shillington Rd, Reading, PA 19608
  • /51

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1622 Meade St, Reading, PA 19607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,055

    Last Listing Agent Ed Spayd RE/MAX Of Reading

    1622 Meade St, Reading, PA 19607
  • /71

    $412,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    409 March St, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,673

    Last Listing Agent Jose Candelaria RE/MAX Of Reading

    409 March St, Reading, PA 19607
  • /36

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    163 Thomas Place, Reading, PA 19608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,482

    Last Listing Agent Dan Zecher Keller Williams Elite

    163 Thomas Place, Reading, PA 19608
  • /44

    $401,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    56 Hearthstone Dr, Reading, PA 19606

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,016

    Last Listing Agent Jon Campbell Real of Pennsylvania

    56 Hearthstone Dr, Reading, PA 19606
  • /13

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    865 Delta Ave, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,569

    Last Listing Agent Lourdes Gonzalez-Nieves JM Diamond Realty

    865 Delta Ave, Reading, PA 19605
  • /36

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    903 Cacoosing Dr, Reading, PA 19608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,798

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Ricketts Coldwell Banker Realty

    903 Cacoosing Dr, Reading, PA 19608
  • /34

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    128 Vermont Rd, Reading, PA 19608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,687

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Leibert BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    128 Vermont Rd, Reading, PA 19608
  • /46

    $430,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2910 Curtis Rd, Reading, PA 19609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,169

    Last Listing Agent Michael Klonis Century 21 Gold

    2910 Curtis Rd, Reading, PA 19609
  • /47

    $239,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    519 Friedensburg Rd, Reading, PA 19606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,385

    Last Listing Agent Michele Portner RE/MAX Of Reading

    519 Friedensburg Rd, Reading, PA 19606
  • /27

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2054 Cleveland Ave, Reading, PA 19609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,321

2054 Cleveland Ave, Reading, PA 19609
  • /7

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    732 N 9th St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Espinal Gil Realty One Group Alliance

    732 N 9th St, Reading, PA 19604
  • /31

    $451,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1809 Squire Ct, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,421

    Last Listing Agent The Sands Team Sands & Company Real Estate

    1809 Squire Ct, Reading, PA 19610
  • /45

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    118 Octagon Ave, Reading, PA 19608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,626

    Last Listing Agent Mary Brickner RE/MAX Of Reading

    118 Octagon Ave, Reading, PA 19608
  • /24

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    833 N Front St, Reading, PA 19601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,971

    Last Listing Agent Val Styer Century 21 Gold

    833 N Front St, Reading, PA 19601
  • /15

    $118,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1617 Muhlenberg St, Reading, PA 19606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,341

    Last Listing Agent brendan lamy RE/MAX Of Reading

    1617 Muhlenberg St, Reading, PA 19606
  • /49

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    137 Elm St, Reading, PA 19601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,932

    Last Listing Agent Jose Manzueta JM Diamond Realty

    137 Elm St, Reading, PA 19601
  • /39

    $214,900

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    807 Summit Chase Dr, Reading, PA 19611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,684

    Last Listing Agent Ben Esh Astoria Realty Advisors LLC

    807 Summit Chase Dr, Reading, PA 19611
  • /34

    $307,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3908 Reading Crest Ave, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,582

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Savage Coldwell Banker Realty

    3908 Reading Crest Ave, Reading, PA 19605
  • /61

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1918 Friedensburg Rd, Reading, PA 19606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,076

    Last Listing Agent Ed Spayd RE/MAX Of Reading

    1918 Friedensburg Rd, Reading, PA 19606
  • /30

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1107 Lilac Ln, Reading, PA 19609

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,470

1107 Lilac Ln, Reading, PA 19609
  • /28

    $302,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    520 Curtis Ave, Reading, PA 19601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,937

    Last Listing Agent Clair Mckoy Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    520 Curtis Ave, Reading, PA 19601
  • /33

    $266,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1519 N 11th St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,497

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Borelli Century 21 Gold

    1519 N 11th St, Reading, PA 19604
  • /44

    $329,444

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    303 Stevens Ave, Reading, PA 19608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,091

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Corbett Keller Williams Elite

    303 Stevens Ave, Reading, PA 19608
  • /37

    $324,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    900 Butter Ln, Reading, PA 19606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,813

    Last Listing Agent Pam Pfennig BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    900 Butter Ln, Reading, PA 19606
  • /37

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    542 N 5th St, Reading, PA 19601

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,453

    Last Listing Agent Jordani Rosario-Santana Coldwell Banker Realty

    542 N 5th St, Reading, PA 19601
  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    119 Laurel Ct, Reading, PA 19610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,452

    Last Listing Agent Denise Commings RE/MAX Of Reading

    119 Laurel Ct, Reading, PA 19610
  • /61

    $291,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    902 Suellen Dr, Reading, PA 19605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,456

    Last Listing Agent Richard Henry RE/MAX Of Reading

    902 Suellen Dr, Reading, PA 19605
  • /13

    $136,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    437 Rosenthal St, Reading, PA 19601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,703

    Last Listing Agent Lucia Watkins Howard Hanna Company-Harrisburg

    437 Rosenthal St, Reading, PA 19601
  • /55

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3105 Daniel Dr, Reading, PA 19608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,689

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Degler Coldwell Banker Realty

    3105 Daniel Dr, Reading, PA 19608
  • /36

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    533 Windsor St, Reading, PA 19601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,703

    Last Listing Agent Tisha Fitzgerald BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    533 Windsor St, Reading, PA 19601

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home