Section Image

Amanda Smart

Ranchland Real Estate
98 Closed Sales
$14.5M Total Value
$44K - $1.3M Price Range
$151.2K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Amanda

As a proud native of New Braunfels, I have not only grown up amidst the vibrant culture and beautiful landscapes of this area but have also developed a deep understanding of its unique real estate market. A dedicated mother to two wonderful children, I balance my professional commitments with the joys and responsibilities of parenthood.

I am a firm believer in the philosophy of a servant's heart. This belief shapes my approach to real estate, ensuring that I am always working with your best interests in mind, striving to make the process of buying or selling a home as smooth and stress-free as possible. Whether you're a first-time buyer, a seasoned investor, or looking to sell your property, I am here to guide you every step of the way with integrity, compassion, and expertise.
Home Types: Lot/Land, House, Mobile Homes
Years of Experience: 3

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 3
Total Value $138,690
Average Sale Price $46,230
Price Range $45K - $49K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $154,900
Average Sale Price $154,900

Seller Deals

Total Deals 49
Total Value $4,625,809
Average Sale Price $94,404
Price Range $45K - $299K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 3
Total Value $815,275
Average Sale Price $271,758
Price Range $155K - $366K

Seller Deals

Total Deals 88
Total Value $10,363,258
Average Sale Price $117,764
Price Range $44K - $635K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 8
Total Value $4,148,315
Average Sale Price $518,539
Price Range $155K - $1.3M

Amanda's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Texas #0800599

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Amanda Smart, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Amanda Smart sold in Dripping Springs, TX?

What is Amanda Smart's track record representing buyers?

What is Amanda Smart's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Amanda Smart serve?

How can I contact Amanda Smart?

Agent Photo

Amanda Smart