Section Image

Amber Carter

Headwaters Realty
10 Closed Sales
$3.1M Total Value
$68.5K - $675K Price Range
$305.1K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Amber

Home Types: House, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 4

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$314,000
Average Sale Price
$314,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$603,000
Average Sale Price
$301,500
Price Range
$258K - $345K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$596,800
Average Sale Price
$298,400
Price Range
$283K - $314K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$603,000
Average Sale Price
$301,500
Price Range
$258K - $345K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$1,568,300
Average Sale Price
$313,660
Price Range
$69K - $675K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$1,483,000
Average Sale Price
$296,600
Price Range
$250K - $345K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Amber's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Georgia 417307
Agent Photo

Amber Carter