Section Image

Ann Evans

Carolina One Real Estate
60 Closed Sales
$42.6M Total Value
$165K - $4.2M Price Range
$710.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Ann

Life is Better by the Sea

What makes a good real estate agent? Ann attributes her success in real estate to good communication and research.
Home Types: House, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 23

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$6,985,469
Average Sale Price
$537,344
Price Range
$98K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$2,010,000
Average Sale Price
$1,005,000
Price Range
$495K - $1.5M

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
19
Total Value
$10,867,669
Average Sale Price
$571,983
Price Range
$98K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$7,094,900
Average Sale Price
$1,013,557
Price Range
$375K - $2.3M

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
36
Total Value
$25,312,069
Average Sale Price
$703,113
Price Range
$98K - $4.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
24
Total Value
$17,303,670
Average Sale Price
$720,986
Price Range
$200K - $2.3M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Ann's Listings and Deals

Agent License: South Carolina 39190
Agent Photo

Ann Evans