Section Image

Ann Young

The Moore Group - A Division of the Litchfield Company
15 Closed Sales
$2.5M Total Value
$12.8K - $750K Price Range
$165.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Ann

Being a native of Orangeburg, I have served the Orangeburg area for 38 years. I owned my own business for 18 years. I will be glad to help you with all your real estate needs.

OTHER AWARDS & RECOGNITION
Rookie of the Year 2002 Top Producer 2003
Home Types: House, Townhouse, Lot/Land, Mobile Homes
Years of Experience: 16

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 13
Total Value $1,790,500
Average Sale Price $137,731
Price Range $13K - $750K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 2
Total Value $693,500
Average Sale Price $346,750
Price Range $214K - $480K

Ann's Listings and Deals

Agent License: South Carolina 52268788

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Ann Young, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Ann Young sold in Orangeburg, SC?

What is Ann Young's track record representing buyers?

What is Ann Young's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Ann Young serve?

How can I contact Ann Young?

Agent Photo

Ann Young