Section Image

Anne Bush

Zeriss Realty, LLC
18 Closed Sales
$7M Total Value
$300K - $599.9K Price Range
$389.2K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Anne

Over 30 years experience, 20years in this area, over 400 homes sold, multi million dollar producer, as Almost a native, having lived here almost 30 years, I've come to know this area well, I have seen the changes we are going through, and couldn't be happier to call this area my Home!! As your agent I will use my training, and experience to get the job done, I have the tools to get the job done, and done well! I am always reachable, I have experience in new homes, resales and custom building, I will walk with you every step of the way and promise to help your move be as smooth as possible.
Home Types: House, Condo
Years of Experience: 20

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$799,000
Average Sale Price
$399,500
Price Range
$319K - $480K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$599,900
Average Sale Price
$599,900

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,435,351
Average Sale Price
$358,838
Price Range
$301K - $480K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,482,301
Average Sale Price
$494,100
Price Range
$412K - $600K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$3,928,851
Average Sale Price
$392,885
Price Range
$241K - $585K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$3,076,931
Average Sale Price
$384,616
Price Range
$220K - $600K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Anne's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Alabama #86261
Agent Photo

Anne Bush