Section Image

Anthony Scanio

Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH
70 Closed Sales
$27.8M Total Value
$250K - $1.1M Price Range
$397.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Anthony

He has access to comprehensive, up-to-the-minute listing information giving him the edge necessary in today's fast-paced market. Whether it is finding you a home with everything on your checklist or helping you get ready to move, he has got you covered - advertising, financing, inspection and closing assistance
Home Types: Commercial, House, Condo, Townhouse, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 7

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,610,000
Average Sale Price
$805,000
Price Range
$510K - $1.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,240,000
Average Sale Price
$413,333
Price Range
$240K - $525K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$5,885,311
Average Sale Price
$490,443
Price Range
$250K - $1.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$3,194,500
Average Sale Price
$354,944
Price Range
$10K - $565K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
31
Total Value
$13,318,811
Average Sale Price
$429,639
Price Range
$250K - $1.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
39
Total Value
$14,511,200
Average Sale Price
$372,082
Price Range
$10K - $735K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Anthony's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • International President's Circle
Agent Photo

Anthony Scanio