Section Image

Barbara Nading

Jason Mitchell Group
83 Closed Sales
$31M Total Value
$191K - $1.3M Price Range
$373.4K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Barbara

I don't want to put a "For Sale Sign" in your yard, I want to put a "Sold Sign" in your yard.
Home Types: House, MultiFamily, Townhouse, Condo
Years of Experience: 10

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$6,488,700
Average Sale Price
$432,580
Price Range
$152K - $1.2M

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
23
Total Value
$9,803,400
Average Sale Price
$426,235
Price Range
$152K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$346,000
Average Sale Price
$173,000
Price Range
$155K - $191K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
70
Total Value
$27,323,050
Average Sale Price
$390,329
Price Range
$150K - $1.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$3,667,790
Average Sale Price
$282,138
Price Range
$155K - $525K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Barbara's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Property Management, Senior Communities, Short Sales, Timeshares, Veteran Programs
Agent Photo

Barbara Nading