Section Image

Barbara Ostroff

22 Closed Sales
$50.8M Total Value
$700K - $6.6M Price Range
$2.3M Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Barbara

Experienced Realtor with a demonstrated history of excellence in the real estate industry. Skilled in listing and selling homes, working with first time home buyers, and getting sellers the best price and buyers the best deal. My clients come first!
Home Types: Townhouse, House, Condo, Lot/Land, Multifamily
Years of Experience: 17
Education: UCSD

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 3
Total Value $7,286,500
Average Sale Price $2,428,833
Price Range $455K - $3.9M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $6,630,000
Average Sale Price $6,630,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals 5
Total Value $15,636,500
Average Sale Price $3,127,300
Price Range $455K - $5.9M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 3
Total Value $13,305,000
Average Sale Price $4,435,000
Price Range $2.6M - $6.6M

Seller Deals

Total Deals 10
Total Value $23,553,000
Average Sale Price $2,355,300
Price Range $455K - $5.9M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 12
Total Value $27,286,031
Average Sale Price $2,273,836
Price Range $425K - $6.6M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Barbara's Listings and Deals

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Barbara Ostroff, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Barbara Ostroff sold in San Diego, CA?

What is Barbara Ostroff's track record representing buyers?

What is Barbara Ostroff's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Barbara Ostroff serve?

How can I contact Barbara Ostroff?

Agent Photo

Barbara Ostroff