Section Image

Bill Hunt

FLIP SIDE REALTY BY DESIGN
16 Closed Sales
$6.9M Total Value
$299K - $745K Price Range
$431K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Bill

Home Types: House, Manufactured, Townhouse, Condo
Years of Experience: 18
Education: BA University of Scranton (PA); MA Slippery Rock State (PA) University

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,188,500
Average Sale Price
$594,250
Price Range
$444K - $745K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$719,000
Average Sale Price
$359,500
Price Range
$299K - $420K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,717,500
Average Sale Price
$572,500
Price Range
$444K - $745K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,344,000
Average Sale Price
$448,000
Price Range
$299K - $625K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$3,283,500
Average Sale Price
$469,071
Price Range
$261K - $745K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$3,612,330
Average Sale Price
$401,370
Price Range
$193K - $625K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Bill's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent License: Florida BK649805
Agent Photo

Bill Hunt