About Blima
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Blima is Experienced In
Blima's Listings and Deals
Blima's Recent Active Listings
-
$1,969,000
- 5 Beds
- 6.5 Baths
- 4,088 Sq Ft
- 16 Schuster Way
- Lakewood, NJ
A dream that's been created for you! Appx. 4,100 sq. ft. custom colonial that's 10-years young and immaculately kept. Two-story foyer with large polished porcelain tile. Gorgeous study with built-ins. Spacious LR and DR with HW flooring and moldings. Bright and airy home with plenty of nice lighting and windows. Dreamy white Quartz clean kitchen with tons of cabinetry, center island, stainless
Blima Goldberger Waxman Realty
-
$1,250,000
- 6 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,956 Sq Ft
- 905 14th St
- Lakewood, NJ
Nestled in the heart of 14th Street, this spacious and beautifully maintained colonial offers appx. 3,000 sq. ft. of comfortable living space on a desirable 80x150 corner property. Featuring 6 generously sized upstairs bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including 2 en-suite baths on the second floor. Additional highlights include hardwood flooring, full basement, 1-car garage, public water and sewer,
Blima Goldberger Waxman Realty
-
$1,550,000
- 5 Beds
- 5.5 Baths
- 3,466 Sq Ft
- 22 Tuscany Terrace
- Lakewood, NJ
Welcome to this well maintained 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home offering an exceptional blend of space and comfort. This expansive colonial features generously sized bedrooms and multiple living areas. Full finished legal rentable basement with 3 extra bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Not to mention an extra 1 bedroom suite! Truly a rare find!
Blima Goldberger Waxman Realty
-
$749,000
- Land
- 0.28 Acre
- $2,675,000 per Acre
- 1 Herzog Way
- Lakewood, NJ
Build your dream home on this beautiful and over 12,000 sq. ft. vacant corner lot. Brand new 7-lot cul-de-sac. Rare opportunity in the stunning Fourteenth Street area!
Blima Goldberger Waxman Realty
-
$859,000
- Land
- 0.32 Acre
- $2,684,375 per Acre
- 17 Herzog Way
- Lakewood, NJ
Build your dream home on this beautiful and just under 14,000 sq. ft. vacant lot. Brand new 7-lot cul-de-sac. Rare opportunity in the stunning Fourteenth Street area!
Blima Goldberger Waxman Realty
-
$799,000
- Land
- 0.29 Acre
- $2,755,172 per Acre
- 9 Herzog Way
- Lakewood, NJ
Build your dream home on this beautiful and just under 13,000 sq. ft. vacant lot. Brand new 7-lot cul-de-sac. Rare opportunity in the stunning Fourteenth Street area!
Blima Goldberger Waxman Realty
-
$789,000
- Land
- 0.28 Acre
- $2,817,857 per Acre
- 5 Herzog Way
- Lakewood, NJ
Build your dream home on this beautiful and over 12,000 sq. ft. vacant lot. Brand new 7-lot cul-de-sac. Rare opportunity in the stunning Fourteenth Street area!
Blima Goldberger Waxman Realty
-
$1,929,000
- 7 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 4,529 Sq Ft
- 5 Pear Ct
- Howell Township, NJ
HEIRLOOM: A collection of meticulously designed new construction estate homes presented by Inspired by Somerset Development. MID BUILD. This GRAND model is attractive and spacious blending modern design with timeless charm! Some features here include: Dramatic 10-ft. ceilings on main floor, recessed lighting with lots of spotlights, gourmet kitchen with nice dinette area that leads to wood deck,
Blima Goldberger Waxman Realty
-
$699,000
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,180 Sq Ft
- 35 N Crest Place
- Lakewood, NJ
Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in Westgate. Potential living space in the unfinished basement (no separate entrance). Close to the development's entrance. Large rear yard. Tenant occupied-needs TLC.
Blima Goldberger Waxman Realty
Recently Sold
-
$899,000 Sold May 12, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,944 Sq Ft
- 134 5th St
- Unit 2
- Lakewood, NJ
- $462/SF
- 29 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $896K
Blima Goldberger Waxman Realty
-
$1,875,000 Sold May 6, 2026
- 7 Beds
- 6.5 Baths
- 4,293 Sq Ft
- 1376 Alvarado Ave
- Lakewood, NJ
- $437/SF
- 183 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $1M
Blima Goldberger Waxman Realty
-
$1,189,000 Sold May 1, 2026
- 5 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,112 Sq Ft
- 119 N Zinfandel Rd
- Lakewood, NJ
- 3% Below List
- $382/SF
- 67 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $1M
Blima Goldberger Waxman Realty
-
$765,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,966 Sq Ft
- 905 Central Ave
- Lakewood, NJ
- 2% Above List
- $389/SF
- 55 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $765K
Blima Goldberger Waxman Realty
-
$695,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,854 Sq Ft
- 1226 Hermosa Dr
- Lakewood, NJ
- $375/SF
- 118 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $698K
Blima Goldberger Waxman Realty
-
$750,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026
- Land
- 0.35 Acre Lot
- 652 Hope Chapel Rd
- Lakewood, NJ
- 4% Below List
- 50 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $768K
Blima Goldberger Waxman Realty
-
$620,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026
- Land
- 0.54 Acre Lot
- 50 Knightsbridge Place
- Jackson, NJ
- 4% Below List
- 12 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $639K
Blima Goldberger Waxman Realty
-
$475,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026
- Land
- 0.45 Acre Lot
- 0 Alexander Ave
- Howell Township, NJ
- 95 Days On Market
Blima Goldberger Waxman Realty
-
$475,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026
- Land
- 0.49 Acre Lot
- 0 Larrabee Blvd
- Unit 22533292
- Howell Township, NJ
- 95 Days On Market
Blima Goldberger Waxman Realty