Section Image

Bob Byers

RE/MAX Accord
38 Closed Sales
$43M Total Value
$391.5K - $5.9M Price Range
$1.1M Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Bob

Home Types: House, Townhouse, Condo
Years of Experience: 18
Education: California State University

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,285,000
Average Sale Price
$642,500
Price Range
$500K - $785K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$7,385,000
Average Sale Price
$2,461,667
Price Range
$725K - $5.9M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$4,594,000
Average Sale Price
$765,667
Price Range
$500K - $980K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$12,250,500
Average Sale Price
$1,531,313
Price Range
$392K - $5.9M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
23
Total Value
$22,596,000
Average Sale Price
$982,435
Price Range
$500K - $2.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$20,366,500
Average Sale Price
$1,357,767
Price Range
$392K - $5.9M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Bob's Listings and Deals

Agent License: California 00697840
Agent Photo

Bob Byers