Section Image

Brenda Small

Keller Williams Capital Properties
10 Closed Sales
$4.6M Total Value
$240K - $960K Price Range
$457.7K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Brenda

Brenda Small is an Associate Broker at Keller Williams in Washington, DC. With over 20 years of experience in real estate, she holds the designations GRI and CBR. Brenda has received numerous awards, including Realtor of the Year in 2011 from NAR, and has been actively involved in boards and committees for NAR, DCAR, and GCAR.
Home Types: Condo, House, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 23
Education: Monmouth University

Transaction History

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$451,000
Average Sale Price
$451,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$948,000
Average Sale Price
$474,000
Price Range
$399K - $549K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,739,000
Average Sale Price
$579,667
Price Range
$328K - $960K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$2,293,000
Average Sale Price
$382,167
Price Range
$240K - $549K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$2,284,000
Average Sale Price
$571,000
Price Range
$328K - $960K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Brenda's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • GRI - Graduate REALTOR Institute
  • CBR - Certified Buyer Representative

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Luxury Homes, New Construction
Agent License: District of Columbia AB98368076
Agent Photo

Brenda Small