About Bruce
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Bruce is Experienced In
-
25 Sales
-
23 Sales
-
20 Sales
-
20 Sales
-
10 Sales
-
5 Sales
Bruce's Listings and Deals
Bruce's Active Listings
-
$55,000
- Land
- 2.27 Acres
- $24,229 per Acre
- Lot 160 Club House Dr
- Sunset, SC
Lot 160 Club House Drive is a buildable lot with seasonal lake views near the Cliffs at Keowee Vineyards Clubhouse and Golf Course. There is a plateaued building area that provides space and privacy from both the road and neighboring homes. Enjoy all that the Cliffs Communities offer. A new membership is available and provides access to all seven communities, which includes three in the Lake
Bruce May Jocassee Real Estate
-
$59,000
- Land
- 1.97 Acres
- $29,949 per Acre
- Lot 43 Deerchase Ct
- Salem, SC
Private and Wooded Lot in Cliffs at Keowee Falls South. Close proximity to HOA Amenities such as the Marina, Waterfall, Nature Trail, new Dog Park, Gazebo and Wellness Center. The Wellness Center has tennis and pickleball courts, pool, newly renovated gym with sauna in the locker rooms. In addition, there is a Gazebo and new Dog Park. No Membership currently available with purchase of lot. By
Bruce May Jocassee Real Estate
-
$59,000
- Land
- 1.97 Acres
- $29,949 per Acre
- Lot 43 C@KFS High Ri Deerchase Ct
- Salem, SC
Private and Wooded Lot in Cliffs at Keowee Falls South. Close proximity to HOA Amenities such as the Marina, Waterfall, Nature Trail, new Dog Park, Gazebo and Wellness Center. The Wellness Center has tennis and pickleball courts, pool, newly renovated gym with saunas in the locker rooms. In addition, there is a Gazebo and new Dog Park. No Membership currently available with purchase of lot. By
Bruce May Jocassee Real Estate
-
$89,000
- Land
- 1.78 Acres
- $50,000 per Acre
- 527 Brookgreen Trail
- Salem, SC
Located in The Cliffs at Keowee Falls, this private 1.85-acre level lot sits directly across from the community’s hiking trail to the only waterfall on Lake Keowee. The clubhouse is just a short drive away, offering convenience to the workout facility and other amenities. A Cliffs Club Membership is not available, however access to the workout facility and hiking trails are available through the
Bruce May Jocassee Real Estate
-
$1,599,000
- 4 Beds
- 6 Baths
- 4,200+ Sq Ft
- 511 Palmer Way
- Sunset, SC
Extraordinary elevated living on a sought after Peninsula, experience this masterfully renovated home on Palmer Way. Located in Old Edwards Reserve at Lake Keowee, this residence captures breathtaking sunrise water views. Inside, 100-year-old reclaimed heart pine floors lead you into a vaulted great room defined by architectural character. Outdoors, the artistry of Dabney Collins is on full
Bruce May Jocassee Real Estate
-
$849,000
- 5 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 4,800+ Sq Ft
- 209 Riverbirch Run
- Clemson, SC
Experience the perfect blend of elegance and community in this stunning 5BR/4.5BA brick traditional home. Located on a lush 0.5-acre corner lot in the sought-after Country Walk neighborhood, this ~4,969 sq. ft. residence offers unparalleled space for work and play. The main level welcomes you with soaring vaulted ceilings and a granite kitchen, anchored by a convenient primary suite for easy
Bruce May Jocassee Real Estate
Recently Sold
-
$4,424,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026
- 6 Beds
- 9 Baths
- 4,831 Sq Ft
- 231 Quay Ct
- Sunset, SC
- 11% Below List
- $916/SF
- 30 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $3M
Bruce May Jocassee Real Estate
-
$2,275,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 3,600+ Sq Ft
- 4 Sail Maker Ct
- Salem, SC
- 4% Below List
- $632/SF
- 11 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $2M
Bruce May Jocassee Real Estate
-
$1,800,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,600+ Sq Ft
- 806 Mountain Way
- Seneca, SC
- 4% Below List
- $500/SF
- 1 Day On Market
- Current Est. Value $2M
Bruce May Jocassee Real Estate
-
$8,500 Sold Sep 5, 2025
- Land
- 1.89 Acre Lot
- 00 Stone Terrace Way
- Unit S57
- Salem, SC
- 66% Below List
- 477 Days On Market
Bruce May Jocassee Real Estate
-
$8,500 Sold Sep 5, 2025
- Land
- 1.89 Acre Lot
- S57 Stone Terrace Way
- Salem, SC
- 66% Below List
- 478 Days On Market
Bruce May Jocassee Real Estate
-
$625,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025
- Land
- 0.95 Acre Lot
- 102 Sun Dew Ct
- Sunset, SC
- 9% Below List
- 14 Days On Market
Bruce May Jocassee Real Estate
-
$1,560,000 Sold May 1, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 4,000+ Sq Ft
- 414 E Waterside Dr
- Seneca, SC
- 7% Below List
- $390/SF
- 1 Day On Market
- Current Est. Value $2M
Bruce May Jocassee Real Estate
-
$3,311,279 Sold Apr 17, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 6,400 Sq Ft
- 13 Point Dr N
- Salem, SC
- 5% Below List
- $517/SF
- 0 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $3M
Bruce May Jocassee Real Estate
-
$890,000 Sold Mar 25, 2025
- Land
- 0.72 Acre Lot
- 116 Yellowbear Way
- Sunset, SC
- 19% Below List
- 94 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $897K
Bruce May Jocassee Real Estate