Section Image

Carol Peterson

Keller Williams Realty
39 Closed Sales
$49.6M Total Value
$699K - $2.7M Price Range
$1.3M Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Carol

I have been in real estate since 2005. I have lived and worked in the San Francisco East Bay area my whole life and currently enjoy living in the San Ramon Valley. I have extensive experience working with sellers and buyers, whether it is their first transaction or they are a seasoned investor. Almost all of my business comes from referrals...family, friends, past clients, and other agents. I take great pride in winning their trust and assisting them with their real estate needs.
Home Types: House, Townhouse, Mobile Homes, Condo
Years of Experience: 21

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 8
Total Value $7,679,000
Average Sale Price $959,875
Price Range $195K - $1.5M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 3
Total Value $2,808,000
Average Sale Price $936,000
Price Range $193K - $1.8M

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 11
Total Value $11,266,000
Average Sale Price $1,024,182
Price Range $77K - $2.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 5
Total Value $6,405,500
Average Sale Price $1,281,100
Price Range $193K - $2.6M

Seller Deals

Total Deals 28
Total Value $34,095,250
Average Sale Price $1,217,688
Price Range $77K - $2.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 11
Total Value $15,475,500
Average Sale Price $1,406,864
Price Range $193K - $2.7M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Carol's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

First Time Homebuyers, Investments, Senior Communities, Short Sales, Luxury Homes
Agent License: California #01486378

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Carol Peterson, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Carol Peterson sold in Danville, CA?

What is Carol Peterson's track record representing buyers?

What is Carol Peterson's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Carol Peterson serve?

How can I contact Carol Peterson?

Agent Photo

Carol Peterson