Section Image

Carter Crowley

Realty One Group Haven
166 Closed Sales
$38.2M Total Value
$114K - $1.1M Price Range
$230.4K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Carter

I was born and raised in Oshkosh, WI and that is where I reside today. I was first introduced to the world of real estate back in 2015. My business partner, Bryan & I, started up our real estate investment company in 2015 that specializes in rehabbing, wholesaling, and renting property. Soon after, I obtained my real estate license and fully committed myself to real estate sales. When I am not busy with real estate, I love spending time with my friends and family. I just married (August – 2019) my high school sweetheart Katie, I am BBQ connoisseur, motorcycle enthusiast, skier, outdoorsmen, and all around sports fan!
Home Types: House, MultiFamily, Condo
Years of Experience: 4

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
51
Total Value
$14,400,200
Average Sale Price
$282,357
Price Range
$38K - $1.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$835,000
Average Sale Price
$278,333
Price Range
$150K - $415K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
91
Total Value
$23,091,100
Average Sale Price
$253,748
Price Range
$38K - $1.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,060,000
Average Sale Price
$265,000
Price Range
$150K - $415K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
155
Total Value
$35,746,150
Average Sale Price
$230,620
Price Range
$35K - $1.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$2,492,800
Average Sale Price
$226,618
Price Range
$109K - $415K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Carter's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Other Experience

Investments
Agent License: Wisconsin 94-81027
Agent Photo

Carter Crowley