About Catherine
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Catherine's Listings and Deals
Catherine's Active Listings
-
$245,000
- 1 Bed
- 1.5 Baths
- 899 Sq Ft
- 209 Post Way
- Tubac, AZ
Built in 2006 this west facing townhome is fully furnished, comfortable and move-in ready. The open concept floor plan has one bedroom, one full bathroom and a powder room. In the kitchen the stainless steel appliances compliment the granite counters. The gas fireplace in the great room provides ambiance and warmth on chilly days. High ceilings and ample windows make the home light and bright.
Catherine Marrero Russ Lyon Sotheby's International
-
Co-Listing Agent
$579,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,307 Sq Ft
- 19 Via Escalones
- Nogales, AZ
This very private and peaceful 4.13-acre property is fully fenced and gated, offering comfort, privacy, and natural beauty in a prime location near Patagonia Lake. Move-in ready, the home provides a perfect blend of functionality and charm. The residence is fully furnished and features 2,307 square feet of living space with a split floor plan that includes four bedrooms and two bathrooms. The
Catherine Marrero Russ Lyon Sotheby's International
Recently Sold
-
$650,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,877 Sq Ft
- 41 Guadalupe Ln
- Tubac, AZ
- $346/SF
- 39 Days On Market
Catherine Marrero Russ Lyon Sotheby's International
-
$791,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,531 Sq Ft
- 19 Calle Maria Elena
- Tubac, AZ
- $313/SF
- 38 Days On Market
Catherine Marrero Russ Lyon Sotheby's International
-
$425,000 Sold May 16, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,462 Sq Ft
- 130 Calle Barrio de Tubac
- Tubac, AZ
- 2% Below List
- $291/SF
- 65 Days On Market
Catherine Marrero Russ Lyon Sotheby's International
-
$364,000 Sold Feb 29, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,908 Sq Ft
- 1667 Calle Cabo
- Rio Rico, AZ
- 3% Below List
- $191/SF
- 21 Days On Market
Catherine Marrero Russ Lyon Sotheby's International
-
$12,000 Sold Dec 12, 2023
- Land
- 1.91 Acre Lot
- 1820 Concha Ct
- Unit 65
- Rio Rico, AZ
- $0/SF
- 58 Days On Market
Catherine Marrero Russ Lyon Sotheby's International
-
$18,000 Sold Nov 21, 2022
- Land
- 0.46 Acre Lot
- 289 Camino Josefina
- Unit 4
- Rio Rico, AZ
- 8% Below List
- $1/SF
- 18 Days On Market
Catherine Marrero Russ Lyon Sotheby's International
-
$372,000 Sold Nov 10, 2022
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,466 Sq Ft
- 2212 Paseo Tumacacori
- Tubac, AZ
- 3% Below List
- $254/SF
- 28 Days On Market
Catherine Marrero Russ Lyon Sotheby's International
-
$560,000 Sold Apr 20, 2022
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,756 Sq Ft
- 25 Calle Marruecos
- Rio Rico, AZ
- 6% Above List
- $203/SF
- 36 Days On Market
Catherine Marrero Russ Lyon Sotheby's International
-
$425,000 Sold Jan 28, 2022
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,873 Sq Ft
- 70 Palmas Ct
- Tubac, AZ
- 6% Below List
- $227/SF
- 97 Days On Market
Catherine Marrero Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty