Section Image

Chad Ward

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
7 Closed Sales
$10M Total Value
$83.5K - $3.5M Price Range
$1.4M Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Chad

Home Types: Commercial, House
Years of Experience: 7

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$4,700,000
Average Sale Price
$2,350,000
Price Range
$1.2M - $3.5M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$4,700,000
Average Sale Price
$2,350,000
Price Range
$1.2M - $3.5M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$2,350,000
Average Sale Price
$2,350,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$6,575,000
Average Sale Price
$2,191,667
Price Range
$1.2M - $3.5M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$3,447,500
Average Sale Price
$861,875
Price Range
$84K - $2.4M

Neighborhoods Chad is Experienced In

Chad's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Maryland 678317
Agent Photo

Chad Ward