Section Image

Chris Thompson

KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
102 Closed Sales
$38.9M Total Value
$235K - $905K Price Range
$381.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Chris

Home Types: House, Condo, Lot/Land, Townhouse, Manufactured, Commercial
Years of Experience: 28

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
19
Total Value
$7,313,500
Average Sale Price
$384,921
Price Range
$157K - $773K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$258,000
Average Sale Price
$258,000

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
40
Total Value
$16,976,500
Average Sale Price
$424,413
Price Range
$157K - $905K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$507,000
Average Sale Price
$253,500
Price Range
$249K - $258K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
84
Total Value
$33,791,200
Average Sale Price
$402,276
Price Range
$157K - $905K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
18
Total Value
$5,130,900
Average Sale Price
$285,050
Price Range
$54K - $509K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Chris' Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Property Management, Senior Communities, Veteran Programs
Agent License: Florida 660020
Agent Photo

Chris Thompson