Section Image

Corye Reiter

Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
176 Closed Sales
$142.8M Total Value
$195K - $4.4M Price Range
$811.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Corye

Originally from Westerly, Rhode Island, Corye was introduced to residential real estate by working at her family’s brokerage firm. She relocated to SW Florida 16 years ago, and soon after she began her career in the rental industry, which led to her specialization in luxury properties in Naples, Bonita Springs and Estero. Corye is proud to be a part of The Lummis Team at Royal Shell Real Estate.
Home Types: Condo, House, Lot/Land, Multifamily
Years of Experience: 12

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 31
Total Value $23,248,500
Average Sale Price $749,952
Price Range $225K - $2.6M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 13
Total Value $15,537,239
Average Sale Price $1,195,172
Price Range $240K - $4.2M

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 54
Total Value $39,264,500
Average Sale Price $727,120
Price Range $225K - $2.6M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 26
Total Value $30,353,839
Average Sale Price $1,167,455
Price Range $240K - $4.2M

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 113
Total Value $84,090,938
Average Sale Price $744,168
Price Range $225K - $2.8M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 63
Total Value $58,700,989
Average Sale Price $931,762
Price Range $195K - $4.4M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Corye's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent License: Florida BEAR-0665541

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Corye Reiter, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Corye Reiter sold in Bonita Springs, FL?

What is Corye Reiter's track record representing buyers?

What is Corye Reiter's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Corye Reiter serve?

How can I contact Corye Reiter?

Agent Photo

Corye Reiter