About Curtis
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Curtis is Experienced In
-
16 Sales
-
12 Sales
-
8 Sales
-
5 Sales
-
3 Sales
-
2 Sales
Curtis' Listings and Deals
Curtis's Active Listings
-
$1,200,000
- 5 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,864 Sq Ft
- 114 Clearview Dr
- Abbeville, SC
Nestled on the shores of beautiful Lake Secession, this exceptional lakefront retreat offers luxury living, breathtaking views, and one of the most desirable waterfront settings on the lake. Situated on approximately 1.2 acres with 116 feet of waterfront, this custom-built home features over 3,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a gentle slope to the water — allowing easy
Curtis Wiles Carolina Properties
-
$289,900
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,037 Sq Ft
- 105 W Church St
- Iva, SC
Welcome home to this spacious and character filled 4-bedroom, 2 bath home in Iva, SC. It features approximately 2.000 square feet of comfortable living space. Inside, you will find a blend of hardwood, laminate, and ceramic tile flooring, solid wood doors throughout, and stylish upgraded light fixtures that add warmth and charm. The large kitchen features abundant cabinetry, a rare triple sink,
Curtis Wiles Carolina Properties
-
Co-Listing Agent
$45,000
- Land
- 0.77 Acre
- $58,442 per Acre
- 1108 Bay Dr
- Fair Play, SC
This beautiful 0.77-acre lot in Treasure Bay offers the perfect setting to build your dream home. Ideally located just a couple of miles from both the Glenn Ferry and Durham boat ramps, you’ll enjoy easy access to Lake Hartwell for boating and recreation. Nestled in a desirable subdivision with no HOA, this property also offers convenient access to I-85, Clemson, and Georgia.
Curtis Wiles Carolina Properties
-
Co-Listing Agent
$48,000
- Land
- 1.16 Acres
- $41,379 per Acre
- 1100 Bay Dr
- Fair Play, SC
This beautiful 1.16-acre lot in Treasure Bay offers the perfect setting to build your dream home. Ideally located just a couple of miles from both the Glenn Ferry and Durham boat ramps, you’ll enjoy easy access to Lake Hartwell for boating and recreation. Nestled in a desirable subdivision with no HOA, this property also offers convenient access to I-85, Clemson, and Georgia.
Curtis Wiles Carolina Properties
-
Co-Listing Agent
$45,000
- Land
- 0.74 Acre
- $60,811 per Acre
- 1102 Bay Dr
- Fair Play, SC
This beautiful 0.74-acre lot in Treasure Bay offers the perfect setting to build your dream home. Ideally located just a couple of miles from boththe Glenn Ferry and Durham boat ramps, you’ll enjoy easy access to Lake Hartwell for boating and recreation. Nestled in a desirable subdivisionwith no HOA, this property also offers convenient access to I-85, Clemson, and Georgia.
Curtis Wiles Carolina Properties
-
Co-Listing Agent
$45,000
- Land
- 0.69 Acre
- $65,217 per Acre
- 1104 Bay Dr
- Fair Play, SC
This beautiful 0.69-acre lot in Treasure Bay offers the perfect setting to build your dream home. Ideally located just a couple of miles fromboththe Glenn Ferry and Durham boat ramps, you’ll enjoy easy access to Lake Hartwell for boating and recreation. Nestled in a desirablesubdivisionwith no HOA, this property also offers convenient access to I-85, Clemson, and Georgia.
Curtis Wiles Carolina Properties
-
Co-Listing Agent
$45,000
- Land
- 0.6 Acre
- $75,000 per Acre
- 1106 Bay Dr
- Fair Play, SC
This beautiful 0.60-acre lot in Treasure Bay offers the perfect setting to build your dream home. Ideally located just a couple of miles fromboththeGlenn Ferry and Durham boat ramps, you’ll enjoy easy access to Lake Hartwell for boating and recreation. Nestled in a desirablesubdivisionwithno HOA, this property also offers convenient access to I-85, Clemson, and Georgia.
Curtis Wiles Carolina Properties
-
Co-Listing Agent
$99,000
- Land
- 5 Acres
- $19,800 per Acre
- Tract 2 Brown Rd
- Iva, SC
5 unrestricted acres. Would make a great spot for a bardominum, mini farm or new home site. Gas, electric and water available at the road. Sewer is not available. Seller will consider owner financing with $20k down 3.5% interest with a 3-year balloon and no prepay penalty.
Curtis Wiles Carolina Properties
Recently Sold
-
$289,000 Sold Oct 9, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,889 Sq Ft
- 402 Long Forest Cir
- Anderson, SC
- 4% Below List
- $153/SF
- 50 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $283K
Curtis Wiles Carolina Properties
-
$97,000 Sold Oct 3, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,235 Sq Ft
- 605 & 607 Opry House Rd
- Starr, SC
- 35% Below List
- $79/SF
- 24 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $103K
Curtis Wiles Carolina Properties
-
$231,500 Sold Apr 29, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,600 Sq Ft
- 740 Keowee Rd
- Iva, SC
- 7% Below List
- $145/SF
- 65 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $227K
Curtis Wiles Carolina Properties
-
$223,000 Sold Apr 15, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,080 Sq Ft
- 3924 U S 29
- Anderson, SC
- 1% Below List
- $206/SF
- 68 Days On Market
Curtis Wiles Carolina Properties
-
$160,000 Sold Mar 11, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,485 Sq Ft
- 5321 Us 413 Hwy
- Iva, SC
- 15% Below List
- $108/SF
- 64 Days On Market
Curtis Wiles Carolina Properties
-
$15,000 Sold Nov 26, 2024
- Land
- 0.50 Acre Lot
- Lot 100 Hickory Ln
- Anderson, SC
- 40% Below List
- 62 Days On Market
Curtis Wiles Carolina Properties
-
$15,000 Sold Nov 26, 2024
- Land
- 0.50 Acre Lot
- Lot 99 Hickory Ln
- Anderson, SC
- 40% Below List
- 62 Days On Market
Curtis Wiles Carolina Properties
-
$41,500 Sold Nov 21, 2024
- Land
- 3.79 Acre Lot
- 00 Lake Secession Rd
- Iva, SC
- 4% Above List
- 20 Days On Market
Curtis Wiles Carolina Properties
-
$448,000 Sold Oct 17, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,891 Sq Ft
- 210 Green Chase W
- Anderson, SC
- 3% Below List
- $155/SF
- 19 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $447K
Curtis Wiles Carolina Properties