Section Image

Dan Reimer

RE/MAX of Midland
97 Closed Sales
$27.1M Total Value
$110K - $890K Price Range
$279.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Dan

Dan is a full time Realtor and Broker/Owner of RE/MAX of Midland. He is qualified to assist you in buying or selling your home in Midland, Michigan.
Home Types: House, MultiFamily, Lot/Land, Commercial, Condo, Other, Townhouse, Manufactured
Years of Experience: 18
Education: Northwood University

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$151,150
Average Sale Price
$151,150

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,041,150
Average Sale Price
$520,575
Price Range
$151K - $890K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
87
Total Value
$23,566,247
Average Sale Price
$270,876
Price Range
$7K - $890K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$3,524,100
Average Sale Price
$352,410
Price Range
$10K - $735K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Dan's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Foreclosures, Investments, Luxury Homes, New Construction, Short Sales
Agent License: Michigan 6502372211
Agent Photo

Dan Reimer