Section Image

Darren Delgado

FLAGLER REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
44 Closed Sales
$15.7M Total Value
$180K - $850K Price Range
$357.2K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Darren

Darren D. Delgado is a highly experienced Palm Coast real estate agent with over 30 years in the industry and more than 1,400 homes sold throughout Palm Coast and Flagler County, Florida.

As a longtime resident since the late 1970s, Darren offers unmatched local knowledge of Palm Coast neighborhoods, home values, and market trends.

Specializing in helping buyers find the right home in Palm Coast, FL, Darren provides expert guidance on everything from waterfront properties to new construction and resale homes.

His clients consistently praise his honest, no-pressure approach, strong negotiation skills, and ability to help buyers avoid overpaying in competitive markets.

For sellers, Darren offers strategic pricing, local market insights, and proven marketing techniques to help homes sell efficiently and for top value in the Palm Coast real estate market.

Whether you are buying or selling a home in Palm Coast, Florida, Darren D. Delgado delivers the experience, local expertise, and personalized service you need to succeed.
Home Types: Lot/Land, Manufactured, House, Commercial, Condo
Years of Experience: 32

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,304,000
Average Sale Price
$434,667
Price Range
$410K - $460K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,099,000
Average Sale Price
$549,500
Price Range
$499K - $600K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$3,388,000
Average Sale Price
$484,000
Price Range
$305K - $639K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$3,604,000
Average Sale Price
$514,857
Price Range
$320K - $850K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
27
Total Value
$8,475,050
Average Sale Price
$313,891
Price Range
$50K - $639K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
17
Total Value
$7,243,880
Average Sale Price
$426,111
Price Range
$200K - $850K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Darren's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • Sales Manager of the Year
  • Top Agent Fast Expert
  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Property Management, Senior Communities, Short Sales, Timeshares, Veteran Programs
Agent License: Florida #616440
Agent Photo

Darren Delgado