Section Image

David Balderas

9 Closed Sales
$5.8M Total Value
$500K - $800K Price Range
$646K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About David

Hi, I’m David Balderas, a real estate agent with eXp Realty serving San Diego County and parts of Riverside County.

I work with buyers, sellers, and investors, helping them navigate the process with clear communication, strong negotiation, and a focus on long-term value. I have experience with first-time buyers, move-up clients, and properties with income potential like ADUs and multi-unit setups.

My goal is to make every transaction transparent and make sure my clients feel confident every step of the way. Feel free to reach out anytime, I’d love to help you next.
Home Types: House, Condo, Townhouse
Languages Spoken: English, Spanish
Years of Experience: 4

Transaction History

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,310,000
Average Sale Price
$655,000
Price Range
$560K - $750K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$500,000
Average Sale Price
$500,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$2,520,000
Average Sale Price
$630,000
Price Range
$500K - $750K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,045,000
Average Sale Price
$522,500
Price Range
$500K - $545K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$4,769,000
Average Sale Price
$681,286
Price Range
$500K - $800K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

David's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Military Families, Veteran Programs
Agent License: California 02169279
Agent Photo

David Balderas