Section Image

Debra Wilson

Keller Williams Indpls Metro N
77 Closed Sales
$40.7M Total Value
$265K - $1.4M Price Range
$528.2K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Debra

About Deb Wilson

With over 30 years in the real estate industry and 20 years as a licensed Realtor, Deb Wilson brings unparalleled expertise and dedication to every client she serves. Her career began as a residential appraiser, a foundation that continues to give her clients a distinct advantage in pricing, market analysis, and property value insights.

Deb later transitioned into new construction, representing luxury homes in an exclusive Orlando, Florida community. After meeting her husband—whose engineering firm was based in Indianapolis—Deb relocated to Carmel in 1998. There, she continued her career in new home sales, receiving extensive training that set the stage for her future success in residential real estate sales and consulting.

For the past 16+ years, Deb has been a consistent top producer, having sold hundreds of homes across Carmel, Westfield, Fishers, Zionsville, Noblesville, and greater Northern Indianapolis. She’s earned numerous accolades throughout her career, but takes the most pride in the fact that the majority of her business comes from past clients and referrals—something she is deeply grateful for.

Deb is known for her thirst for knowledge, taking multiple advanced real estate courses every year to ensure her clients always have a competitive edge. She holds certifications in Luxury Home Marketing and Professional Negotiation, and is dual-licensed in both Indiana and Florida. Through her exclusive network of trusted Realtors, she also assists clients with second homes and relocations in Florida.

As an individual agent, Deb’s achievements reflect her own dedication and hard work—not the combined efforts of a team or brokerage group. When you work with Deb, you work directly with her. She believes her clients deserve her full attention, personalized service, and the benefit of her years of experience. From the first conversation to the closing table, Deb remains hands-on and accessible. Every client is a priority, and she ensures each one receives the VIP treatment they deserve.

Outside of real estate, Deb has served on the board of several philanthropic organizations and continues to be passionate about giving back to her community.
Home Types: House, Condo, Townhouse, Lot/Land, Multifamily
Years of Experience: 21
Education: Certified negotiator, luxury home marketing, and Leadership

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 16
Total Value $8,227,200
Average Sale Price $514,200
Price Range $165K - $955K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 7
Total Value $2,791,940
Average Sale Price $398,849
Price Range $115K - $920K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 23
Total Value $11,955,200
Average Sale Price $519,791
Price Range $165K - $955K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 13
Total Value $5,877,355
Average Sale Price $452,104
Price Range $115K - $920K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 43
Total Value $22,728,100
Average Sale Price $528,560
Price Range $165K - $1.4M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 34
Total Value $17,940,352
Average Sale Price $527,657
Price Range $115K - $1.3M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Debra's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • BAGI Rookie of the year
  • Centurion Honor Society
  • Hall of Fame
  • Lifetime Achievement
  • Presidential Award

Other Experience

Investments, Senior Communities, Luxury Homes, New Construction
Agent License: Florida #3525582 Indiana #RB14043989

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Debra Wilson, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Debra Wilson sold in Carmel, IN?

What is Debra Wilson's track record representing buyers?

What is Debra Wilson's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Debra Wilson serve?

How can I contact Debra Wilson?

Agent Photo

Debra Wilson