About Diane
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Diane is Experienced In
-
1 Sale
Diane's Listings and Deals
Diane's Open Houses
-
$184,000
- Land
- 0 Sq Ft Lot
- -- per Acre
- 21942 Dowsett Trail
- Atlanta, MI
Tucked away in a peaceful part of CanCR, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, functionality, & access to one of Northern Michigan's premier private recreational communities. Features include main-floor laundry, an attached garage, and a unique workshop addition off the back of the garage--perfect for hobbies, storage, or outdoor gear. Enjoy relaxing on the spacious rear
Diane McMurphy United Country Great Lakes Realty & Auction
-
$193,000
- Land
- 0 Sq Ft Lot
- -- per Acre
- 23940 N Hilltop Trail
- Montmorency Township, MI
Fully furnished A-frame cabin on two lots in Canada Creek Ranch, a private hunting and fishing club with 13,500 acres, 5 lakes, and blue-ribbon trout streams. This 2-bedroom cabin (including a loft bedroom) offers rustic charm and thoughtful updates including newer metal roof, furnace, central air, windows, flooring, and vinyl shaker siding. Open great room combines living and dining areas with
Diane McMurphy United Country Great Lakes Realty & Auction
-
$230,000 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
- Land
- 0 Sq Ft Lot
- -- per Acre
- 23319 Porcupine Trail
- Atlanta, MI
Tucked among the pines of Canada Creek Ranch, a hunting and fishing club, this very cute 2-bedroom cabin delivers the rustic Up North feel you're looking for. Warm wood interiors and cozy charm make it the perfect getaway. Being sold furnished, you can start enjoying it from day one. Set on three lots, you'll have space to roam and relax in a peaceful setting. A detached garage/pole building
Diane McMurphy United Country Great Lakes Realty & Auction
-
$260,000
- Land
- 0 Sq Ft Lot
- -- per Acre
- 22480 Dowsett Trail
- Atlanta, MI
4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Canada Creek Ranch, a hunting and fishing club, set on The Ridge--one of the most desirable locations in the Ranch. This well-maintained home features a Perma-Log exterior for low maintenance and lasting Up North appeal, paired with warm wood interiors and a classic brick fireplace that anchors the living space. The layout offers comfortable gathering areas along with
Diane McMurphy United Country Great Lakes Realty & Auction
Diane's Recent Active Listings
-
$225,000
- Land
- 0.66 Acre
- $340,909 per Acre
- 1570 E College Dr
- Lewiston, MI
Enjoy northern Michigan living in this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home near the trails and with deeded access to all-sports West Twin Lake in Lewiston! Featuring two separate living spaces, including a comfortable living room and a cozy family room with a wood stove, there's plenty of room to relax after a day on the lake or trails. Front and back decks offer great outdoor space for
Diane McMurphy United Country Great Lakes Realty & Auction
-
$565,000
- 5 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,000 Sq Ft
- 12145 Davis St
- Atlanta, MI
Beautiful waterfront home on Crooked Lake with its own canal in Atlanta, known as the Elk Capital of Michigan. Situated on 8 scenic acres with 1134' of frontage, this well-maintained home offers privacy, space, and stunning water and wildlife views. Crooked Lake is a no-wake lake, ideal for peaceful boating, kayaking, and excellent fishing. The home features an American Metal Roof with a
Diane McMurphy United Country Great Lakes Realty & Auction
-
$129,900
- Land
- 0 Sq Ft Lot
- -- per Acre
- 11655 Mcswain Rd
- Atlanta, MI
Located just outside Atlanta--known as the Elk Capital of Michigan--this 2-bedroom Redman manufactured home offers a wooded setting on a dirt road surrounded by natural beauty. Enjoy convenient access to ORV and snowmobile trails, along with nearby lakes, rivers, and thousands of acres of state land for hunting, fishing, and outdoor recreation. The property provides a great opportunity for a
Diane McMurphy United Country Great Lakes Realty & Auction
-
$84,900
- Land
- 10 Acres
- $8,490 per Acre
- 6736 Finnegan Rd
- Johannesburg, MI
10 private wooded acres in Johannesburg, MI with 168' frontage and approx. 2,620' depth on a paved road. Excellent hunting/recreational setup with a blind in place and over 14,000 acres of state land directly across the road--ideal for deer, elk, and small game. Private setting with neighboring homes set closer to the road. Existing 1,000-gallon septic tank and cleared building site with
Diane McMurphy United Country Great Lakes Realty & Auction
-
$5,000
- Land
- 0 Sq Ft Lot
- -- per Acre
- 126 Long Dr
- Lewiston, MI
Buildable Lot for sale. A 0.69-acre buildable lot in Garland's Woods on the Fountains Golf Course lV. Garland Lodge and Golf Resort is located in Lewiston on over 3000 acres of unspoiled Northern MI wilderness. There are 4 champion courses to choose from.
Diane McMurphy United Country Great Lakes Realty & Auction
-
$91,998
- Land
- 8 Acres
- $12,121 per Acre
- Lots 5&6 E Airport Dr
- Atlanta, MI
Discover ALMOST 8 acres of serene, wooded land on the Thunder Bay River in Atlanta, MI. This property offers almost 800' of frontage on the Thunder Bay River, providing ample opportunity for fishing, boating, and wildlife watching. The property has been cleaned up from the storm damage and there are now nice wide trails to get down to the river. Perfect for nature lovers or those seeking a
Diane McMurphy United Country Great Lakes Realty & Auction
-
$169,000
- Land
- 0 Sq Ft Lot
- -- per Acre
- 5067 Turner Pine Rd
- Prescott, MI
Fresh paint and new carpet make this 2-bedroom home move-in ready! Situated on three spacious lots, the property features towering white pines, established perennials, and plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. Inside, the home offers a comfortable layout with bright living areas and low-maintenance finishes. Perfect as a year-round residence or a Northern Michigan getaway, you'll appreciate the peace
Diane McMurphy United Country Great Lakes Realty & Auction
-
$375,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,484 Sq Ft
- 11170 Riverview Park Rd
- Atlanta, MI
Thunder Bay Riverfront Haven - Atlanta, MIThis stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and Northern Michigan charm. The inviting open floor plan features a cozy stone fireplace, while expansive decking overlooks the Thunder Bay River, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The master suite is a true escape, complete with a spa-like bath featuring a walk-in shower and
Diane McMurphy United Country Great Lakes Realty & Auction
-
$60,000
- Land
- 0 Sq Ft Lot
- -- per Acre
- 10780 Kenny Ln
- Briley, MI
Build to suit on the Thunder Bay River. Our in house Builder has several floor plans to choose from or bring your own. Waterfront lot in Atlanta MI ready for building. All cleared, surveyed and stumped. 150' of frontage on the Thunder Bay River across from Briley Park. The river is dammed here so it is wide. Great fishing all year round. Walking distance to downtown businesses and schools.
Diane McMurphy United Country Great Lakes Realty & Auction
Recently Sold
-
$199,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026
- Land
- 0 Sq Ft Lot
- 8119 Wolverine Trail
- Atlanta, MI
- $163/SF
- 13 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $198K
Diane McMurphy United Country Great Lakes Realty & Auction
-
$370,000 Sold Apr 3, 2026
- 6 Beds
- 6.5 Baths
- 5,100 Sq Ft
- 11021 Mcarthur Rd
- Atlanta, MI
- 32% Below List
- $73/SF
- 90 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $384K
Diane McMurphy United Country Great Lakes Realty & Auction
-
$140,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026
- Land
- 0 Sq Ft Lot
- 12255 Thomas St
- Atlanta, MI
- 7% Below List
- $92/SF
- 123 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $145K
Diane McMurphy United Country Great Lakes Realty & Auction
-
$62,500 Sold Feb 23, 2026
- Land
- 3.43 Acre Lot
- 13300 Sturgis 002-018-000-280-00 Rd
- Atlanta, MI
- 9% Below List
- $48/SF
- 6 Days On Market
Diane McMurphy United Country Great Lakes Realty & Auction
-
$184,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025
- Land
- 0 Sq Ft Lot
- 23858 Owl Trail
- Atlanta, MI
- 17% Below List
- $183/SF
- 42 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $186K
Diane McMurphy United Country Great Lakes Realty & Auction
-
$96,000 Sold Dec 8, 2025
- Land
- 10.00 Acre Lot
- LOT 8 Red Bridge Rd
- Atlanta, MI
- 3% Below List
- 98 Days On Market
Diane McMurphy United Country Great Lakes Realty & Auction
-
$79,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025
- Land
- 0 Sq Ft Lot
- 22383 Shelton Trail
- Atlanta, MI
- $131/SF
- 4 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $79K
Diane McMurphy United Country Great Lakes Realty & Auction
-
$170,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025
- Land
- 12.50 Acre Lot
- 11143 Beltz Rd
- Atlanta, MI
- $136/SF
- 14 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $170K
Diane McMurphy United Country Great Lakes Realty & Auction
-
$405,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,950 Sq Ft
- 6876 Shoreline Dr
- Atlanta, MI
- 24% Below List
- $103/SF
- 148 Days On Market
Diane McMurphy United Country Great Lakes Realty & Auction