Section Image

Donald Holland

William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l
16 Closed Sales
$8.7M Total Value
$390K - $950K Price Range
$542.4K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Donald

Licensed Real Estate Broker for 54 years, licensed Real Estate Appraiser for 35 years, Insurance Broker for 20 years, Owner-Manager of multi-office agency for 31 years, and former Radio Announcer, DJ and MC. Past Commodore of Essex Corinthian Yacht Club.
Home Types: Lot/Land, Commercial, Condo, Townhouse, House
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$735,000
Average Sale Price
$735,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$765,000
Average Sale Price
$765,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,040,000
Average Sale Price
$520,000
Price Range
$305K - $735K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$765,000
Average Sale Price
$765,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$6,973,000
Average Sale Price
$536,385
Price Range
$251K - $950K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,705,000
Average Sale Price
$568,333
Price Range
$390K - $765K

Donald's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

Donald Holland