Section Image

Dusty Butler

Long & Foster Real Estate
63 Closed Sales
$27.1M Total Value
$320K - $1.1M Price Range
$429.4K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Dusty

Home Types: House, Condo, Townhouse, Lot/Land, Commercial
Years of Experience: 29

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$4,892,000
Average Sale Price
$489,200
Price Range
$380K - $627K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$335,000
Average Sale Price
$335,000

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
23
Total Value
$10,991,000
Average Sale Price
$477,870
Price Range
$320K - $645K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$745,000
Average Sale Price
$372,500
Price Range
$335K - $410K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
58
Total Value
$24,980,000
Average Sale Price
$430,690
Price Range
$50K - $1.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$2,070,000
Average Sale Price
$414,000
Price Range
$335K - $560K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Dusty's Listings and Deals

Agent License: North Carolina 94802
Agent Photo

Dusty Butler