Section Image

Ed Sudol

RE/MAX Main Line-Kimberton
9 Closed Sales
$4.2M Total Value
$260K - $894.9K Price Range
$466.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Ed

"Trusted for Experience Relied on for Care"

Seasoned Realtor with the expertise you deserve. Customer service is paramount
and a standard element when dealing with me.
Whether your Selling or Buying that First or Last Home I Can Help. Expertise in negotiations of existing/new home sales, investment properties and land.
Home Types: Condo, MultiFamily, House, Commercial
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$460,000
Average Sale Price
$460,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$894,900
Average Sale Price
$894,900

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$869,000
Average Sale Price
$434,500
Price Range
$409K - $460K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,319,899
Average Sale Price
$659,950
Price Range
$425K - $895K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,394,000
Average Sale Price
$464,667
Price Range
$409K - $525K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$2,807,399
Average Sale Price
$467,900
Price Range
$260K - $895K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Ed's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • ALHS - Accredited Luxury Home Specialist
Agent Photo

Ed Sudol