Section Image

Elizabeth Lemark

BHG Kansas City Homes
19 Closed Sales
$10.5M Total Value
$341K - $1M Price Range
$554K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Elizabeth

Beth knows you have options when choosing an agent. That's why she puts everything she has into everything she does. When you work with Kansas City Homes, you get support not only from your agent but from an entire team working hard to assist you every step of the way - whether you're buying, selling, or simply exploring your options.

Beth is proud to be part of the Kansas City community. She works here, she lives here, and she is passionate about what she does. That's why she focuses each and every day on giving back to a community that has given her so much. Beth is excited to show you everything Kansas City has to offer, and she is committed to your success.
Home Types: House

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $470,000
Average Sale Price $470,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 2
Total Value $1,207,500
Average Sale Price $603,750
Price Range $350K - $858K

Seller Deals

Total Deals 2
Total Value $708,500
Average Sale Price $354,250
Price Range $239K - $470K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 7
Total Value $4,449,500
Average Sale Price $635,643
Price Range $350K - $1M

Seller Deals

Total Deals 8
Total Value $3,865,000
Average Sale Price $483,125
Price Range $239K - $640K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 11
Total Value $6,661,656
Average Sale Price $605,605
Price Range $300K - $1M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Elizabeth's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Elizabeth Lemark, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Elizabeth Lemark sold in Overland Park, KS?

What is Elizabeth Lemark's track record representing buyers?

What is Elizabeth Lemark's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Elizabeth Lemark serve?

How can I contact Elizabeth Lemark?

Agent Photo

Elizabeth Lemark