Section Image

Elizabeth McBee

FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
16 Closed Sales
$4M Total Value
$150K - $468K Price Range
$248.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Elizabeth

Hi, I’m Elizabeth “Libby” McBee, a dedicated Florida Realtor® passionate about helping buyers, sellers, and investors navigate real estate with confidence and clarity. Since becoming licensed in 2014, I’ve built my business around education, communication, and providing full-service support throughout every stage of the transaction.

I believe real estate is more than just buying and selling homes — it’s about helping people make informed decisions that protect their time, money, and future. Whether working with first-time buyers, seasoned investors, or sellers preparing for their next chapter, I focus on creating a smooth, professional, and stress-free experience.

With over 15 years of administrative and management experience, I bring strong organization, attention to detail, problem-solving skills, and professionalism to every transaction. I’m known for being responsive, tech-savvy, and committed to finding solutions even in challenging situations to help ensure successful closings.

I proudly serve buyers and sellers throughout the Greater Tampa Bay area and surrounding Florida communities with honesty, loyalty, and a client-first approach.
Home Types: Condo, House, Manufactured, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 12

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$258,000
Average Sale Price
$258,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$225,000
Average Sale Price
$225,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$653,000
Average Sale Price
$326,500
Price Range
$258K - $395K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$225,000
Average Sale Price
$225,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$2,241,000
Average Sale Price
$203,727
Price Range
$12K - $468K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$1,737,000
Average Sale Price
$347,400
Price Range
$225K - $425K

Elizabeth's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • Pricing Strategy Advisor

Elizabeth's Reviews

3 Reviews

7/5/17Elizabeth McBee

Homes.com Review

Thank you Elizabeth for being such a wonderful and polite agent. You were critical in a situation that was very hard for my husband and me. We can't thank you enough for everything you did to make the closing a huge success! - Jill Williamson, Brandon, FL

7/5/17Elizabeth McBee

Homes.com Review

Elizabeth was excellent in learning what my preferred location house needs were. She diligently sought out what I needed and found it! By the time we closed we already had $30,000.00 of equity! Great job Elizabeth! - Anonymous Trinity, FL

7/5/17Elizabeth McBee

Homes.com Review

Elizabeth McBee is a great real estate agent and better yet she is our friend now!!! - She is a great communicator of the process and very patient throughout the process!!! - Concerned more about our happiness then the money she is going to make off the deal! She is our only agent from this point on!!! - John Billett, Tampa, FL

Agent License: Florida #BK3293882
Agent Photo

Elizabeth McBee