Section Image

Faye Guin

Country Knolls Realty Inc.
140 Closed Sales
$41M Total Value
$80K - $1.7M Price Range
$292.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Faye

Faye has lived and worked in the NC Triangle area for over thirty years. Her priority is to provide both buyers and sellers with comprehensive, high-quality service. She sells first-time homes, dream homes, investment properties, vacant land, farms, and commercial properties. Let her help you with your next real estate purchase or sale.
Home Types: Lot/Land, House, Manufactured, Townhouse, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 29
Education: East Carolina University

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
21
Total Value
$6,109,000
Average Sale Price
$290,905
Price Range
$59K - $690K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$375,000
Average Sale Price
$187,500
Price Range
$125K - $250K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
38
Total Value
$12,812,425
Average Sale Price
$337,169
Price Range
$55K - $1.7M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$1,470,000
Average Sale Price
$245,000
Price Range
$20K - $485K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
121
Total Value
$34,896,275
Average Sale Price
$288,399
Price Range
$4K - $1.7M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
19
Total Value
$6,089,900
Average Sale Price
$320,521
Price Range
$20K - $805K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Faye's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • 2022 - CENTURION®
  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • GRI - Graduate REALTOR Institute
  • ABR - Accredited Buyer Representative
  • SFR - Short Sale & Foreclosure Resource
Agent Photo

Faye Guin