Section Image

Gary Carpenter

Choices Realty Group
18 Closed Sales
$13M Total Value
$482K - $1.2M Price Range
$724.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Gary

Home Types: Condo, House, Multifamily, Co-op, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 15

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 3
Total Value $2,630,000
Average Sale Price $876,667
Price Range $555K - $1.2M

Seller Deals

Total Deals 7
Total Value $5,567,000
Average Sale Price $795,286
Price Range $420K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $1,150,000
Average Sale Price $1,150,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals 14
Total Value $10,142,000
Average Sale Price $724,429
Price Range $265K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 4
Total Value $2,900,000
Average Sale Price $725,000
Price Range $205K - $1.2M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Gary's Listings and Deals

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Gary Carpenter, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Gary Carpenter sold in Red Bank, NJ?

What is Gary Carpenter's track record representing buyers?

What is Gary Carpenter's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Gary Carpenter serve?

How can I contact Gary Carpenter?

Gary Carpenter