Section Image

Gavin MaGrath

RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
6 Closed Sales
$2.1M Total Value
$164.5K - $652.5K Price Range
$356.4K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Gavin

I am a Realtor based out of the Clearwater Beach and Clearwater area. I am very experienced in working with all aspects of Real Estate. I am fully committed to making my clients the priority and as we, as agents are supposed to do, I work in your interests alone.

If you choose to work with me as your exclusive agent, I will give you 110%. I am very good at negotiating and finding tremendous Real Estate deals. If you choose to work with me in marketing your property, you will get the best marketing in the industry. I make sure that your property is exposed to as many agents and other Realtors as possible.

I bring you 9 years of experience in Real Estate, I have always performed at a top level in a very competitive market. If you are looking in any areas in Pinellas County, I can assist you or refer you, even if you are looking at far away areas.
Home Types: Condo, House
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$280,000
Average Sale Price
$280,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$652,500
Average Sale Price
$652,500

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$446,000
Average Sale Price
$223,000
Price Range
$166K - $280K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$652,500
Average Sale Price
$652,500

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$446,000
Average Sale Price
$223,000
Price Range
$166K - $280K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,692,500
Average Sale Price
$423,125
Price Range
$165K - $653K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Gavin's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • CNE - Certified Negotiation Expert
Agent Photo

Gavin MaGrath