Section Image

Gayl Bennett

Gaylia Bennett Broker
23 Closed Sales
$7.8M Total Value
$255K - $560K Price Range
$340.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Gayl

Home Types: MultiFamily, House, Condo, Commercial
Years of Experience: 10

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$2,398,000
Average Sale Price
$479,600
Price Range
$399K - $560K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$2,628,000
Average Sale Price
$438,000
Price Range
$230K - $560K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$682,500
Average Sale Price
$341,250
Price Range
$255K - $428K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$3,990,000
Average Sale Price
$362,727
Price Range
$165K - $560K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$3,842,500
Average Sale Price
$320,208
Price Range
$132K - $500K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Gayl's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Connecticut REB.0758047

Gayl Bennett