Section Image

George Derrington

BHHS Fox & Roach-Concord
5 Closed Sales
$1.2M Total Value
$140K - $395K Price Range
$244.4K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About George

Home Types: Condo, House, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 13

Transaction History

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $395,000
Average Sale Price $395,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals 3
Total Value $687,000
Average Sale Price $229,000
Price Range $175K - $327K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 2
Total Value $535,000
Average Sale Price $267,500
Price Range $140K - $395K

George's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Delaware RS-0010504

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is George Derrington, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has George Derrington sold in Wilmington, DE?

What is George Derrington's track record representing buyers?

What is George Derrington's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does George Derrington serve?

How can I contact George Derrington?

George Derrington