Section Image

George Newkirk

15 Closed Sales
$16.5M Total Value
$499K - $3.4M Price Range
$1.1M Average Price
Prior 5 years

About George

Home Types: House, Commercial, MultiFamily, Manufactured
Years of Experience: 20

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$2,583,000
Average Sale Price
$861,000
Price Range
$550K - $1.2M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$6,002,300
Average Sale Price
$750,288
Price Range
$140K - $1.4M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$12,359,300
Average Sale Price
$950,715
Price Range
$140K - $2.7M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$4,155,000
Average Sale Price
$2,077,500
Price Range
$755K - $3.4M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

George's Listings and Deals

Agent License: California 01385021
Agent Photo

George Newkirk