Section Image

Gina Taylor

Corcoran Group
7 Closed Sales
$4.2M Total Value
$280K - $760K Price Range
$598.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Gina

A New York native with a distinguished background in marketing and real estate, Gina Taylor combines a magnetic personality with savvy negotiation skills and creative thinking, offering her clients a thorough, dynamic approach that ensures top results in every transaction.

Known for her boundless energy, compassionate character, and unique attention to detail, Gina provides every client with an elite level of customer service. With over 15 years of experience in New York City real estate, including on-site management of luxury buildings and her role as an assistant manager at a top firm, Gina has developed an intuitive sense of what is right for each client along with the ability to work under pressure on a tight timeline. I absolutely enjoy finding 'needle in the hay stack' properties for my clients and finding a home that matches their personality and style. Clients are amazed that I am able to find their dream home the first time around.

Gina works closely with buyers to carefully determine their needs and guide them through every step of the purchase process, from finding the right neighborhood to negotiating the best deal.

Her extensive knowledge and exemplary communication skills developed over the course of her career help her provide sellers with unique marketing strategies that encompass digital, print and social media outlets to effectively advertise and market properties and attract the most qualified buyers.

Having lived and worked throughout Manhattan, Queens and Brooklyn over the past decade, Gina possesses unparalleled, intimate knowledge of the local real estate landscape. The extensive network of relationships she has formed with landlords, owners and previous clients allow her to ensure every client is presented with a far-reaching array of options, whether their goal is to rent, buy or sell.

Originally from Westchester, New York, Gina graduated from Hofstra University in Long Island with a BBA in Business Marketing. Prior to her career in real estate, Gina worked briefly in the mortgage industry where she was inspired to get her real estate license. She is a lover of all things NYC and committed to serving all your real estate needs.
Home Types: MultiFamily, Condo, Co-op, House
Years of Experience: 18
Education: Hofstra University - BBA in Business Marketing

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,185,000
Average Sale Price
$592,500
Price Range
$520K - $665K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$943,000
Average Sale Price
$471,500
Price Range
$280K - $663K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,818,450
Average Sale Price
$606,150
Price Range
$520K - $665K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$943,000
Average Sale Price
$471,500
Price Range
$280K - $663K

Gina's Listings and Deals

Agent License: New York #40TA1055494
Agent Photo

Gina Taylor