Section Image

Heather Sims

eXp Realty of California, Inc.
60 Closed Sales
$33.1M Total Value
$277.5K - $1.5M Price Range
$550.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Heather

I began working in real estate in 2002. I have lived in the Rocklin area, raised 3 of 5 kids in this awesome community. My husband is a local soccer coach. I absolutely love helping buyers and sellers achieve the American Dream.
Home Types: Lot/Land, House, Townhouse, Condo, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 24

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$2,297,000
Average Sale Price
$574,250
Price Range
$453K - $700K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$8,298,900
Average Sale Price
$638,377
Price Range
$375K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$805,000
Average Sale Price
$402,500
Price Range
$355K - $450K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
42
Total Value
$21,812,850
Average Sale Price
$519,354
Price Range
$42K - $1.5M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
18
Total Value
$11,243,320
Average Sale Price
$624,629
Price Range
$345K - $1.4M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Heather's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent License: 01466612 California 01466612
Agent Photo

Heather Sims