Section Image

Hector Mireles

Rose Tree Realty
22 Closed Sales
$4.3M Total Value
$30K - $420K Price Range
$193.7K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Hector

Hector Mireles is a Southwest Florida Realtor and custom home builder helping buyers, sellers, and investors succeed in today’s competitive real estate market. Serving all of SWFL, Hector specializes in homes for sale, new construction, waterfront properties, investment homes, and custom-built residences tailored to each client’s needs.
As a professional with Ret 1 Sale 1 Realty and Selerim Construction LLC, Hector provides a unique advantage by combining real estate expertise with hands-on building experience. Clients receive expert guidance on pricing, property value, construction quality, design options, and long-term investment potential—ensuring smarter decisions at every step.
Hector is known for delivering results with strategic marketing, strong negotiation skills, and in-depth local market knowledge. His listings are optimized for maximum visibility across Homes.com, Google, and major real estate platforms, helping sellers attract qualified buyers quickly while giving buyers access to the best available properties in Southwest Florida.
Whether you're looking to buy a home in SWFL, sell for top dollar, invest in real estate, or build a custom home from the ground up, Hector Mireles offers the expertise, knowledge, and personalized service to get you there with confidence.
Home Types: House, Lot/Land
Languages Spoken: English, Spanish
Years of Experience: 5

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$645,000
Average Sale Price
$215,000
Price Range
$35K - $370K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$72,000
Average Sale Price
$36,000
Price Range
$14K - $58K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,030,000
Average Sale Price
$257,500
Price Range
$35K - $385K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$182,000
Average Sale Price
$45,500
Price Range
$14K - $75K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$3,670,000
Average Sale Price
$305,833
Price Range
$30K - $420K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$590,750
Average Sale Price
$59,075
Price Range
$14K - $300K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Hector's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Luxury Homes, New Construction
Agent License: Florida #P3531016
Agent Photo

Hector Mireles