About Jack
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
-
7 Sales
-
4 Sales
-
4 Sales
-
2 Sales
-
2 Sales
-
2 Sales
Jack's Listings and Deals
Jack's Active Listings
-
$679,900
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,871 Sq Ft
- 60 Madison Dr
- Georgetown, SC
Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom brick home in Georgetown, SC, where comfort meets convenience with a highly desirable mother-in-law suite as the focal point of the property. Perfect for multi-generational living, visiting guests, or added privacy, this flexible space sets this home apart from the rest. The classic brick exterior adds timeless curb appeal, while the pond view offers a peaceful
Jack Barrett RE/MAX Executive
-
$475,000
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,293 Sq Ft
- 5832 Clearbrook Rd
- Effingham, SC
Welcome to the Barbados floor plan in Effingham, SC, this brand new home with no HOA, with 3200+ sq ft home offers the perfect blend of luxury finishes, space, and convenience all just 15 minutes from downtown Florence. From High-end Flooring to Custom fixtures, every detail has been crafted with quality in mind. The Gourmet kitchen features "=excellent lighting, sleek countertops, crown molded
Jack Barrett Re/max Executive
-
Co-Listing Agent
$339,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,881 Sq Ft
- 453 Kapalua Loop
- Little River, SC
Discover your dream coastal retreat in this brand new 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in one of Little River’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Designed for comfort and style, this home features vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel throughout the living space. The current owners have never lived in the property and all builder warranties would convey with the sale.vThe modern
Jack Barrett RE/MAX Executive
Recently Sold
-
$316,500 Sold Dec 20, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,750 Sq Ft
- 444 Bellegrove Dr
- Myrtle Beach, SC
- 3% Below List
- $181/SF
- 63 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $325K
Jack Barrett RE/MAX Executive
-
$267,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,180 Sq Ft
- 7329 Springside Dr
- Myrtle Beach, SC
- 3% Above List
- $226/SF
- 4 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $272K
Jack Barrett RE/MAX Executive
-
$185,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,443 Sq Ft
- 2103 Cypress Rd
- Florence, SC
- $128/SF
- 45 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $188K
Jack Barrett Re/max Executive
-
$203,700 Sold Apr 4, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,826 Sq Ft
- 203 Harrison St
- Sayre, PA
- 17% Below List
- $112/SF
- 222 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $211K
Jack Barrett Howard Hanna At Home Realty
-
$145,800 Sold Dec 9, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,055 Sq Ft
- 132 Wilbur St
- Waverly, NY
- 12% Below List
- $138/SF
- 28 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $151K
Jack Barrett Howard Hanna At Home Realty
-
$219,000 Sold Sep 6, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,152 Sq Ft
- 353 Bidlack Rd
- Ulster, PA
- $190/SF
- 0 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $205K
Jack Barrett Howard Hanna At Home Realty
-
$143,000 Sold Feb 28, 2024
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,940 Sq Ft
- 278 Sly Avenue Extension
- Corning, NY
- 15% Below List
- $74/SF
- 0 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $166K
Jack Barrett Howard Hanna At Home Realty
-
$188,490 Sold Nov 17, 2023
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,850 Sq Ft
- 7072 Burlington Turnpike
- Towanda, PA
- 4% Above List
- $102/SF
- 0 Days On Market
Jack Barrett Howard Hanna At Home Realty
-
$22,500 Sold Oct 20, 2023
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,224 Sq Ft
- 6517 Battle Creek Rd
- Athens, PA
- 44% Below List
- $18/SF
- 0 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $122K
Jack Barrett Howard Hanna At Home Realty