About Jaclyn
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Jaclyn's Listings and Deals
Jaclyn's Active Listings
-
$185,000
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,574 Sq Ft
- 1917 Ash St
- Baker City, OR
Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a large lot near Brooklyn Elementary. Features include a newer roof, full foundation with root cellar, and a spacious laundry room plumbed for a second bathroom if relocated. The kitchen comes equipped with an original Monarch wood stove, electric range and refrigerator.Enjoy a large family room plus an additional bonus room with potential to be
Jaclyn Foss The Grove Team, Ltd.
-
$295,000
- Land
- 10 Acres
- $29,500 per Acre
- 0 Pocahontas Rd
- Unit 480069549
- Baker City, OR
Rare 10-acre parcel featuring exceptional and unobstructed views of the Elkhorn and Eagle Mountain ranges without CC&R’s or HOA! This private setting, tucked off the main road, offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home! Property is zoned RR5 and can be divided into two buildable lots (buyer to perform their own due diligence with the Planning Department). Plenty of space for a shop,
Jaclyn Foss The Grove Team, Ltd.
-
$270,000
- Land
- 20 Acres
- $13,406 per Acre
- 0 Bully Creek Rd
- Vale, OR
One of a kind recreation reservoir property with a private hot springs! Located on Bully Creek Reservoir, this 20 acre m/l property is an outdoorsman's paradise. Surrounded by BLM, property has a proven track record for chucker and other waterfowl and large game hunting, as well as, close access for fishing. Lot has power available, existing piezometer well and a lot of record to build. Buyer to
Jaclyn Foss The Grove Team, Ltd.
-
$585,000
- 5 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 4,984 Sq Ft
- 1790 Washington Ave
- Baker City, OR
Welcome to your chance to own "The Ison House" a piece of history in the heart of Baker City's downtown historic district! This exquisite 1887 Queen Anne brick home awaits, offering not only a charming residence but also a thriving business opportunity. This beautifully curated property is ready for you to step right in and continue its legacy as a successful "Bed & Brew". Kitchen is already
Jaclyn Foss The Grove Team, Ltd.
-
$995,000
- 20 Beds
- 8 Baths
- 2765 Myrtle St
- Baker City, OR
Amazing multi unit investment opportunity in beautiful Baker City! Less than $125,000 a unit! 4 duplexes with attached carports on over an acre m/l lot, conveniently located in a quiet neighborhood within city limits! Property includes 4 separate 3 bedroom 1 bath units and 4 additional 2 bed 1 bath units. The Majority of the units have been updated between occupancies. Financials available for
Jaclyn Foss The Grove Team, Ltd.
-
$299,000
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,408 Sq Ft
- 18775 Griffin Gulch Ln
- Baker City, OR
Rustic 2BD/2BA Home on 130+ Acres – A Rare Opportunity!This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers 1,408 square feet m/l of rustic charm and sits on over 130 acres of rolling, scenic land just minutes from town. Whether you're looking to renovate the existing structure or start fresh, this property is full of potential.Enjoy the peace and privacy of wide open space, with plenty of room to roam,
Jaclyn Foss The Grove Team, Ltd.
Recently Sold
-
$670,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,910 Sq Ft
- 19000 Alpine Ln
- Baker City, OR
- 8% Below List
- $351/SF
- 80 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $671K
Jaclyn Foss The Grove Team, Ltd.
-
$200,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,008 Sq Ft
- 3055 Grove St
- Baker City, OR
- 7% Below List
- $198/SF
- 8 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $207K
Jaclyn Foss The Grove Team, Ltd.
-
$135,000 Sold Oct 3, 2025
- Land
- 40.00 Acre Lot
- 0 Griffin Gulch Ln
- Bakercity, OR
- 8 Days On Market
Jaclyn Foss The Grove Team, Ltd.
-
$370,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,797 Sq Ft
- 970 L St
- Baker City, OR
- 3% Below List
- $206/SF
- 0 Days On Market
Jaclyn Foss The Grove Team, Ltd.
-
$130,000 Sold May 7, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 958 Sq Ft
- 237 Bridge St
- Baker City, OR
- 6% Below List
- $136/SF
- 3 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $146K
Jaclyn Foss The Grove Team, Ltd.
-
$90,000 Sold Nov 8, 2024
- Land
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- 354 N Columbia St
- Sumpter, OR
- 5% Below List
- 112 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $118K
Jaclyn Foss The Grove Team, Ltd.
-
$565,000 Sold Jul 25, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,264 Sq Ft
- 3060 Grandview Dr
- Baker City, OR
- 4% Below List
- $173/SF
- 16 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $499K
Jaclyn Foss The Grove Team, Ltd.
-
$325,000 Sold May 31, 2024
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,275 Sq Ft
- 14028 Pine Creek Ln
- Baker City, OR
- 9% Below List
- $255/SF
- 235 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $318K
Jaclyn Foss The Grove Team, Ltd.
-
$275,000 Sold Nov 3, 2023
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,196 Sq Ft
- 2980 Grove St
- Baker City, OR
- $230/SF
- 1 Day On Market
- Current Est. Value $286K
Jaclyn Foss The Grove Team, Ltd.