Section Image

Jacob Miles

5.0stars, 2 Reviews
Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC
17 Closed Sales
$11M Total Value
$249K - $2.4M Price Range
$646.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Jacob

A life-long real estate enthusiast, Jacob E. Miles brings decades of professional and personal property experience, as a real estate broker, investor, and landlord in New York City. Skilled in management and finance and having lived in NYC for over two decades, Jacob is a relationship-builder at heart and is passionate about connecting sellers and buyers to create ideal real estate outcomes.
He has represented a wide array of clientele in the sale, purchase, and lease of their homes throughout NYC, including life-long New Yorkers, foreign buyers, as well as first-time homebuyers. Jacob’s extensive business and real estate experience and expertise combine to deliver service and results that consistently exceed client expectations.
Home Types: Condo, Co-op, House
Years of Experience: 12

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$2,940,000
Average Sale Price
$1,470,000
Price Range
$540K - $2.4M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$3,881,000
Average Sale Price
$970,250
Price Range
$320K - $2.4M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$1,100,000
Average Sale Price
$1,100,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
16
Total Value
$9,886,885
Average Sale Price
$617,930
Price Range
$249K - $2.4M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$1,100,000
Average Sale Price
$1,100,000

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Jacob's Listings and Deals

Jacob's Reviews

5.0stars, 2 Reviews

11/13/25Alex Lavrenov

Google Review

If you work with Jacob on finding your next home, you won’t be disappointed!! He truly goes above and beyond

12/7/22Alex Furst

Google Review

A true expert when it comes to Luxury Real Estate in New York City and beyond. I trust Jacob. He's a real asset!

Agent License: New York 10301212297
Agent Photo

Jacob Miles