Section Image

James Kolar

HomeSmart Realty Group
70 Closed Sales
$23.3M Total Value
$175K - $1.2M Price Range
$332.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About James

Home Types: Townhouse, House, Condo, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 19

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$2,614,000
Average Sale Price
$290,444
Price Range
$160K - $450K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,357,000
Average Sale Price
$678,500
Price Range
$635K - $722K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
17
Total Value
$5,288,000
Average Sale Price
$311,059
Price Range
$160K - $700K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,357,000
Average Sale Price
$678,500
Price Range
$635K - $722K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
65
Total Value
$20,937,901
Average Sale Price
$322,122
Price Range
$130K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$2,357,000
Average Sale Price
$471,400
Price Range
$115K - $722K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

James' Listings and Deals

Agent License: Illinois 471004472

James Kolar