Section Image

James Walton

Realty Associates of Atlanta, LLC.
43 Closed Sales
$16.3M Total Value
$230K - $799K Price Range
$378.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About James

I have been a Realtor for over 20 years working within the Metro Atlanta area. I have sold residential and commercial properties.
I have a Bachelor's Degree in Business Management from Ferris State University. My career prior to real estate was working within the building industry for 15 years.
Home Types: Townhouse, House, Lot/Land, MultiFamily, Condo
Years of Experience: 19
Education: Ferris State University - BS Business Management

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$620,000
Average Sale Price
$310,000
Price Range
$120K - $500K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$230,000
Average Sale Price
$230,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$4,116,960
Average Sale Price
$411,696
Price Range
$120K - $690K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$715,000
Average Sale Price
$357,500
Price Range
$230K - $485K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
34
Total Value
$12,220,360
Average Sale Price
$359,422
Price Range
$75K - $799K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$4,060,810
Average Sale Price
$451,201
Price Range
$230K - $604K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

James' Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • ABR - Accredited Buyer Representative
Agent License: Georgia 172898
Agent Photo

James Walton