Section Image

Janet Piontek

Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes
40 Closed Sales
$23M Total Value
$345K - $1.2M Price Range
$575.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Janet

Home Types: House, Condo, Townhouse, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$4,509,000
Average Sale Price
$901,800
Price Range
$575K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$810,000
Average Sale Price
$405,000
Price Range
$260K - $550K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$6,376,850
Average Sale Price
$797,106
Price Range
$386K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$3,444,000
Average Sale Price
$492,000
Price Range
$260K - $795K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
25
Total Value
$14,826,350
Average Sale Price
$593,054
Price Range
$165K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$8,185,000
Average Sale Price
$545,667
Price Range
$260K - $993K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Janet's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • GRI - Graduate REALTOR Institute
  • CNE - Certified Negotiation Expert
  • e–PRO - Internet Professional
  • SFR - Short Sale & Foreclosure Resource
Agent Photo

Janet Piontek