Section Image

Janice Sadler

Real Broker
65 Closed Sales
$63.5M Total Value
$405K - $5.3M Price Range
$977.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Janice

Home Types: Condo, House, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 22

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 3
Total Value $3,380,000
Average Sale Price $1,126,667
Price Range $615K - $1.7M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 2
Total Value $1,500,000
Average Sale Price $750,000
Price Range $730K - $770K

Seller Deals

Total Deals 4
Total Value $4,130,000
Average Sale Price $1,032,500
Price Range $615K - $1.7M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 8
Total Value $7,655,089
Average Sale Price $956,886
Price Range $485K - $1.8M

Seller Deals

Total Deals 16
Total Value $13,099,000
Average Sale Price $818,688
Price Range $312K - $1.7M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 49
Total Value $50,445,079
Average Sale Price $1,029,491
Price Range $205K - $5.3M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Janice's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent License: California 01359319

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Janice Sadler, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Janice Sadler sold in San Diego, CA?

What is Janice Sadler's track record representing buyers?

What is Janice Sadler's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Janice Sadler serve?

How can I contact Janice Sadler?

Agent Photo

Janice Sadler