Section Image

Janine Watson Hurlburt

RE/MAX Results
22 Closed Sales
$8.6M Total Value
$303.9K - $630K Price Range
$391.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Janine

Janine is a Minnesota native, selling real estate in Minnesota and Western Wisconsin since 1998. She has a background in customer service and management, as well as owning and running a small business.
Home Types: House, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$337,500
Average Sale Price
$337,500

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$477,440
Average Sale Price
$477,440

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,065,500
Average Sale Price
$355,167
Price Range
$310K - $418K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,217,440
Average Sale Price
$405,813
Price Range
$325K - $477K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$4,613,300
Average Sale Price
$354,869
Price Range
$175K - $630K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$4,002,005
Average Sale Price
$444,667
Price Range
$325K - $615K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Janine's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Investments, Luxury Homes, New Construction, Short Sales
Agent Photo

Janine Watson Hurlburt