Section Image

Jason Dey

Kevin Dey Realty
32 Closed Sales
$12.4M Total Value
$179.9K - $1.2M Price Range
$387.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Jason

I provide personalized services for clients interested to buying, selling, or renting residential, commercial, lot, and land listings. Born and raised on the Eastern Shore, I specialize in the Queen Anne's County and Annapolis areas.
Home Types: Commercial, House, Townhouse, Lot/Land, Condo
Years of Experience: 10

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$2,587,959
Average Sale Price
$431,327
Price Range
$180K - $1.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$385,000
Average Sale Price
$385,000

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$3,471,959
Average Sale Price
$385,773
Price Range
$180K - $1.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,010,000
Average Sale Price
$505,000
Price Range
$385K - $625K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
24
Total Value
$9,623,814
Average Sale Price
$400,992
Price Range
$55K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$2,784,750
Average Sale Price
$348,094
Price Range
$30K - $625K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Jason's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent Photo

Jason Dey